About Roberto

Roberto Juarez continues his adventures in Los Angeles.  As a poet and writer, he reflects about his life and those around him.  Whether as a undercover narcotics officer, a grandfather, or a friend, Roberto has a lot to say. He can be reached at robertoj1945@hotmail.com.

Also known as: Robert Juarez, Bobby, T.J., and Don Beto

roberto

Advertisements

3 Responses to About Roberto

  1. Juan Pacheco says:

    Roberto,
    A good start to a promising career. Your wisdom is founded in truth. Keep writing.
    Juan

  2. Benton Tong says:

    I never knew you were a writer. I look forward to reading some of your cop stories of yourself.

  3. Dean Martinez says:

    Bobby, it was so good to read about you and your accomplishments. I remember plenty of stories and you made my life a better one. God guide your pen . Dino ’64

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s